123
2825
123
1914-18 'The gamblers' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Cowardly threats' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'King Ferdinand is thinking' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The last reserve' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, postmarked Opochkapov, to Bochnia, Galacia, Austria. VITEBSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (45 mm/45 mm/45 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Celebration of 1th May of 1918', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'A chorus of neutral countries' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcards used as P.O.W. Cards, postmarked Field Post Office No. 22, with Transit Cancellation of Return Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (28 mm/ 52 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Seeing is seeing, but not knowing' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'This fruit grows everywhere' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, with Novocherkassk, Donets Transit Cancel, to Budapest, Hungary. NOVOCHERKASSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (61 mm/ 83 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Kaiser Ferdinand is in thought' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 P.O.W. Cover from Rostov-On-Don to Kartaschev, Bohemia, Austria. Censorship: red rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
3
1882 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper)
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Here comes a lucky three' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Commercial Use of Return Portion of Russian Reply Postcard (3 Kop.) postmarked at Bolgrad, Bessarabia to A Russian Prisoner of War, at the P.O.W. Camp in Cellelager, Hannover, Germany. Censorship: red rectangle (40 x 30 mm, with ornate border) readin
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
3
1883 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 112 x 75 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper)
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The Russians are advancing on all fronts' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Commercial Cover Postmarked at Reval (Estonia), to Berne, Switzerland; with Receipt Cancellation (on Reverse). REVAL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 25 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
3
1880 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 110 x 74 mm, No Watermark, White Paper)
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The last look' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914 Registered Postcard franked with 14 Kop. Postage, postmarked by Black Warsaw "Obliterator" Cancel on 20.VII.1914 (Julian Calendar) / 02.VIII.1914 (Gregorian Calendar); WARSAW Censorship: black 2 line marking (51 mm/ 28 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
3
1879 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 73 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'German Landsturm' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Unfranked Military Field Post Correspondence (Picture Postcard of Tiflis) to Moscow, Russia. TLFLIS Censorship: violet 2 line marking (57 mm/ 55 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'A formidable battle' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Christmas of 1916', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Czechoslovak armada of Russia with banner, Forward', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$14
3
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'The attack', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'The Czech countryside-Midnight', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1900 (10 Apr) Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 122 x 85 mm, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark, multiple franked with 1k)
Okt 15
$90
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Frozen river', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1878 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 110 x 73 mm, No Watermark, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark)
Okt 15
$40
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Baikal', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1886 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used)
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'The grave of heros of Zborov', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Vladivostok - At the harbour', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Adigea - Valley', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914 'Varde-Arkhangelsk Parohod I' Scarce steamship mail postcard to Gostinopolye
Okt 15
$75
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, from Simbirsk to Salzburg, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (53 x 20 mm) reading in 3 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1927 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'л' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Astrakhan
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Perm, used as P.O.W. Card, from Yaranosk, Viatka to Budapest, Hungary. VIATKA Censorship: violet rectangle (64 x 26 mm) reading in 4 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1918 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'с' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petrograd (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Response Portions of Bilingual (German, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcards postmarked Astrakhan to Ticin, Bohemia, Austria. ASTRAKHAN Censorship: red 3 line oval(51 x 34 mm) reading outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1906 'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to St. Petersburg
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Commercial Covers postmarked Devka, Orenburg to the Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. ORENBURG Censorship: blue 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Multilingual (French, German, Russian, Polish) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard printed in Krakow, Galacia, postmarked Barnaul to Chronow, Galacia, Austria. BARNAUL Censorship: Red 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1912 'Batum-Odessa 'м' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Torzhok (Mandrovsky 4-IVа-6)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Saratov, from Astrakhan to Lwow, Galacia, Austria. ASTRAKHAN Censorship: violet 3 line oval (51 x 34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (French, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Barnaul, Tomsk, Siberia, from Barnaul to Prague, Bohemia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: red 3 line circle (33 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1908 'Batum-Odessa Parohod 8' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky 4-IIIа-2)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Chembar, to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Omsk, from Tara, Tobolsk to Nowy Sacz, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: black 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1921 'Odessa-Batum Parohod 2' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa (Mandrovsky 4-IIв-2)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Samara, used as P.O.W. Card, from Samara, to Vienna, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 4 line marking (51 mm/21 mm/49 mm/36 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Kalmakove, Siberia, to Trzynietz, Silesia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: red 2 line marking (34/35 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1911 'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Votkinsky Plant (Mandrovsky В-IVв-2)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, postmarked Otavachaya, Samara to Wola Polkinska, Jaroslau, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: green 3 line marking (54 mm/51 mm/46 mm) in script reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Krasnoyarsk, Siberia; postmarked at Krasnoyarsk, to Vienna, Austria. KRASNOYARSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (32 mm), reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1905 'Blagoveshchensk-Nikolaevsk Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Austria (Mandrovsky А-IVа-4)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, from Urzhum, Viatka to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (54 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard postmarked Lopatinsky, Tobolsk to Kouty nad Domazlic, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, postmarked Samara to Ouvalech, Bohemia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet rectangle (57 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk to Salzburg, Austria. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Kazan used as P.O.W. Card from Simbirsk, with Moscow Transit Cancel to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) reading in 3 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Saisan to Makatrasy, Cechy, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: violet & blue 2 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Tsarevokokshaisk, with Kazan Machine Transit Cancel, to Vienna, Austria. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W Card, postmarked at Layshev to Cieszacinek, Galacia, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines, Violet rectangle (19 x 10 mm) with censor’s initials
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Commercial Use of Picture Postcard printed in France, with 4 Kop. Postage on Reverse, postmarked at Vladivostok to New Haven, Connecticut, United States. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: blue / blue-green rectangle (33 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Visit international Trade Fair in Prague', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Moscow used as P.O.W. Card from Spasskoe, Vladivostok, Siberia to Prague, Cechy, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red / violet-red rectangle (26 x 20 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'The losers will come to life', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Czech soldiers', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Czech soldiers at the forest dugout', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'A military cemetery in the forest', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Monument to war victims', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1951 25th Anniversary of the Death of Dzerzhinski, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Okt 15
$1
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Bogdan Pavlou, plenipotentiary of the Czechoslovak government in Russia', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1925 The 20th Anniversary of Revolution of 1905, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Imperforate, Full Set)
Okt 15
$1
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Czech Battalion in Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1929 The First Issue of the USSR Defenitive Set, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Zv. 231 - 243, Full Set, CV $130)
Okt 15
$2
2
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1932 The 40th Anniversary of Gorky's Literary Activity, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 302 - 303, CV $50)
Okt 15
$1
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Vladivostok - Golden Horn restaurant', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1934 The 10th Anniversary of Soviet Civil Aviation, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 354 - 358, No Watermark, CV $330)
Okt 15
$5
5
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Artillerymen in action near Kultuk', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1937 Aviation of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 476 - 482, CV $110)
Okt 15
$9
7
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Peace negotiations', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1938 The Air Sport in the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 541 - 549, CV $150)
Okt 15
$7
8
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'A Czech army wagon', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1939 Sanatoriums of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Okt 15
$2
2
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Formation of troops before evacuation', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1940 The All-Union Agriculture Fair in Moscow, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 661 - 677, CV $180)
Okt 15
$50
9
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Evacuation train', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1941 The 25th Anniversary of the Death of Surikov, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 722 - 726, CV $130)
Okt 15
$12
11
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
Picture Postcard of Zloczow, Galicia, used as FPC, postmarked 13.XI.14 at Russian Reserve F.P.O. No.126, Operating in the Lwow, Galicia Region, to Kiev, Ukraine; with Receipt Cancellations. ZLOCZOW Military cachet: Russian blue 2 line circle(36mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Trilingual (Russian, German, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Beresowka, Zabaikalska and sent from Beresowka to Chrzanow, Galacia, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35x15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1943 60k The Third Issue of the Fifth Definitive Set, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Okt 15
$1
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Irkutsk used as P.O.W. Card, from Nertschinsk, to Czernowitz, Bukowina, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm), reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1944 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Repin, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Perforated, Full Set)
Okt 15
$1
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1946 Moscow Scenes, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Okt 15
$1
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1947 The Reconstruction, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Imperforate, Full Set)
Okt 15
$1
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1948 Labor Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Okt 15
$1
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Ufa to Skavina, Galacia, Austria; Reply Postcard postmarked at Ufa to Skavina, Galacia, Austria. UFA Censorship: violet /black 4 line marking (26mm/37mm/18m/48mm fourth line in script) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1948 Five - Year Plan in Four Years, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Okt 15
$1
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1948 Artillery day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Okt 15
$1
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Ufa to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. Censorship: violet 4 line marking (26/37/8/48 mm; fourth line in script) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1949 25th Anniversary of Death of Lenin, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Okt 15
$1
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1949 The Press Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Okt 15
$1
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1949 The State Forest Shelter Belts in the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 1355 - 1360, CV $50)
Okt 15
$2
2
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1951 25th Anniversary of the Kirghiz SSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Okt 15
$1
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1952 35th Anniversary of the October Revolution, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Okt 15
$1
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1931 Airship Constructing in USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Zv. 274 - 278, Perf. 12.25, CV $80, Canceled)
Okt 15
$1
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
Picture Postcard of Lwow (Galicia) used as F.P.C., dated 22.IX.14 at Korjeniza, 17 km from Jaroslau (Galicia), to Yuryev, Estonia; with Receipt Cancellation. KORJENIZA Military cachet: Russian violet 3 line circle (36mm) with eagle, crest in centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1934 The 10th Anniversary of Lenin's Death, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Canceled)
Okt 15
$1
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Tobolsk , to Vienna, Austria. TOBOLSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (35 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1935 Moscow Subway, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Canceled)
Okt 15
$2
2
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Tomsk to Witkowitz, Moravia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 3 line circle (26 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
'Sovtorflot Tuapse Parohod' Steamship mail cover to Moscow
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1939 The New Moscow, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Canceled)
Okt 15
$1
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan, Post-marked Tashkent, to Temesvar, Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (46 x 25 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 'Perm-Rybinsk 'к' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Novgorod (Mandrovsky В-IVа-6)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 3r Victory Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Okt 15
$1
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (German, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard Printed in Germany, for Use at Torgau a.d. Elbe, Germany; postmarked Tashkent, to a Captain of the Royal Irish Fusiliers at the Torgau P.O.W. Camp. TASHKENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (49x28mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
'Port of the Emperor Alexander III' Incoming steamship mail mail postcard from Dresden, Germany to Russian port of Emperor Alexander III'
Okt 15
$30
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1945 Awards of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Okt 15
$1
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Russian Postcard Printed in Omsk, used as P.O.W. Card from Tochim, Tobolsk, with Tiumen Transit Cancellation, to Witkowitz, Moravia, Austria. TIUMEN Censorship: red 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
'Aralskoe More (Sea)' Steamship mail cover to Berlin
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Response Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard postmarked at Ufa to Skavina, Galacia, Austria. UFA Censorship: violet / red 4 line marking (26/37/18/48 mm; fourth line in script) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Military canteen menu', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1912 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'р' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Nizhny Novgorod (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1913 'Perm-Nizhny 'ж' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kazan (Mandrovsky В-IVа-4)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1904 'Rybinsk-Nizhny Parohod 2' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IIIа-6)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1910 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod N3' Steamship mail postcard to (Mandrovsky В-IVж-2)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1911 'Batum-Odessa 'б' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
'Batum-Odessa Mail Boat' Steamship mail postcard to England
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'ж' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1910 'Astrakhan-Kazan Parohod 5' Steamship mail postcard to Kodzhoryi (Mandrovsky В-IIж-2)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1907 'Odessa-Batum Parohod 2' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 'Rybinsk-Perm 'о' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Torzhok (Mandrovsky В-IVа-5)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1912 'Batum-Odessa 'в' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1907 'Batum-Odessa Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1919 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod 3' Steamship mail postcard to Karabanovo (Mandrovsky В-IIIа-5)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Kaiser's war' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 'Perm-Rybinsk Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petrograd (Mandrovsky В-IVа-6)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Fate of the aggressor' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 WWI War Loan Bond, Russian Empire Illustrated Postcard, Russia (Mint)
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'European cuisine-2' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'д' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Mahmut in front of a mirror' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Before and after war' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Wilhelm and Albert' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Hard Belgian nut' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Who's against us' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Russian Reply Postal Card (3 Kop.) with Reply Portion Intact, Postmarked Hrubeshov Cholm, Poland to Lublin, Poland. Censorship: violet circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Bad cover' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked Iliya, Vilna, with Transit Cancel of Thereturn Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Balance on bayonets' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (39 x 29 mm) reading in 2 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Wilhelm's crossing over Belgium' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, postmarked Zimovniki, to Cernilove, Bohemia, Austria. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'War map 1914' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914 Commercial Usage of Picture Postcard (of Kharkov) postmarked by Kharkov Machine Cancel, to Chicago, Illinois, United States. KHARKOV Censorship: violet rectangle (15 x 9 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Looters' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Reval (Estonia), to Amsterdam, Holland; with Reval Post Office Wax Seals (on Reverse). REVAL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 25mm) reading,top to bottom
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
3
1884 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Kalisz 'hero' Preisker' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Commercial Cover from Parantala, Finland with Wiborg Transit Cancel, to Terioka, Estonia with Terioka Receipt Cancellation. REVEL Censorship: red 2 line script marking (29 mm/34 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1878 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 111 x 70 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'At a stranger's door with a lock pick' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Postal Card Paying 3 Kop. Internal Rate postmarked at Armavir, Kuban to Copenhagen, Denmark; ARMAVIR Censorship: violet rectangle (20 x 11 mm) reading
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 72 mm, No Watermark, White Paper)
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Exhausted old man' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Wilhelm II' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Epiphanians', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Blind man', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
Trustee Committee for the Sisters, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 140 x 106 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Bridge across Onon', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
19__ Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 112 x 73 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark)
Okt 15
$40
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'From cyklus Golgota-Blanik', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1885 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used)
Okt 15
$20
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Yekaterinburg', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Borispol - Under-ground barracks', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Christmas day 1916', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Soldier with a letter', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked at Simbirsk, to Salzburg, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) with broken frame line, reading in 3 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1914 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'к' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Tsaritsyn (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Kazan, used as P.O.W. Card, from Sizranto Zagreb, Croatia, Austria. Censorship: green rectangle (55 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1937 'Astrakhan-Gorky 'и' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Kazan
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) with additional 1 Kop. applied, postmarked by Viatka Machine Cancel to Matyasfold, Hungary. Censorship: red rectangle (47 x 18 mm) reading in 4 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1906 'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to St. Petersburg
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Cards (3 Kop.) with additional Franking of 1 Kop., postmarked Pretoriya, Orenburg, to Basel, Switzerland. ORENBURG Censorship: green 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1911 'Batum-Odessa Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to St. Petersburg (Mandrovsky 4-IVа-6)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Commercial Covers Bearing 10 Kop. Postage (Romanov Issue), postmarked Orenburg, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. ORENBURG Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
Okt 15
$10
1
123
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1916 Reply Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked Lopatinsky, Tobolsk to Kouty nad Domazlic, Bohemia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: brown-red 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1912 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'з' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Gagry (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Commercial Use of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) postmarked Trovtzk, to the Prisoner of War Camp in Butow, Pommerania, Germany; Redirected To Barverndorf. PENZA
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Omsk to Budapest, Hungary. OMSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Okt 15
$10
25d 8h, 
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |