25d 14h
123 342
Military cachet: violet seal with imperial crest in centre
18d 14h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 14h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 14h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 14h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 14h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
1915 Trilingual (Russian on Front, Polish & Slovak on Reverse) P.O.W. Postcard from Biisk, Tomsk to Zabawa, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet-red 3 line circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 67
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Layshev, with Kazan Transit Cancel to Sietesz, Galacia, Austria. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 270
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Kiev, Ukraine, postmarked at Bervodovka to Praha, Bohemia, Austria. ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line marking (resulting from missing framelines & word "no") reading
123 303
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara Towisniowa, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 4 line marking (26 mm/47 mm/18 mm/48 mm) reading
123 226
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (German, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
123 279