123
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 11h
1917 Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed by the Czech Red Cross postmarked at Vetrny, Jenikov, to Kryvi Rog, Cherson, Russia Cechy, Austria. ODESSA
123 322
1917 Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed by the Czech Red Cross postmarked at Vetrny, Jenikov, to Kryvi Rog, Cherson, Russia Cechy, Austria. ODESSA
Censorship: violet 2 line rectangles (38 x 28 mm, with off-set corners) reading in 3 lines (with 1 line vertical)
Censorship: violet 2 line rectangles (38 x 28 mm, with off-set corners) reading in 3 lines (with 1 line vertical)
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 11h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 11h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 11h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 11h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 11h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
123
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Hospital No. 97 in Saratov, to Vienna, Austria. SARATOV Censorship: Violet rectangle (53 x 24 mm) reading in 3 lines, Violet initials of censor reading
123 234
$10
1915 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Rostov-On-Don to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: violet 2 line marking (53 mm/40 mm) reading
123 308
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) Postcard used as P.O.W. Card postmarked at Tsaritsyn, with Railroad Transit Cancel, Tikhoretskaya - Tsaritsyn - 2, to Wisniowa, Galacia, Austria. TSARITSYN Censorship: violet rectangle (55 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 165
$10
1916 Unfranked P.O.W. Letter from Sizran, Siberia to Vienna, Austria. SIZRAN Censorship: red 2 line rectangle (59 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 173
$10
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Kazan used as P.O.W. Card from Simbirsk, with Moscow Transit Cancel to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 255
$10