123
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 11h
1917 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Czembar, to Salzburg, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 3 line marking (50/17/48 mm), Violet triangle reading
123 213
1917 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Czembar, to Salzburg, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 3 line marking (50/17/48 mm), Violet triangle reading
Additional marking:
Military unit cachet: violet circle of camp guard unit (illegible)
Additional marking:
Military unit cachet: violet circle of camp guard unit (illegible)
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 11h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 11h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 11h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 11h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 11h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
123
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Ufa to Skavina, Galacia, Austria; Reply Postcard postmarked at Ufa to Skavina, Galacia, Austria. UFA Censorship: violet /black 4 line marking (26mm/37mm/18m/48mm fourth line in script) reading
123 158
$10
Picture Post Card of Przemysl, Galicia, used as FPC, dated 21.IV.15 at Przemysl (on Obverse), to Moscow, Russia. PRZEMYSL Military cachets: Russian violet straightline (62mm), Russian violet 2 line circle (29mm) with Imperial crest, reading
123 8
$10
1915 Return Portion of "Acknowledgement of Delivery" Postal Card printed in Grodno; originally postmarked at Vlodava, Siedlce, Poland to Bachmut, Ukraine. VLODAVA Censorship: violet circle (26 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 336
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Saisan to Makatrasy, Cechy, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: violet & blue 2 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 114
$10
Coloured Picture Postcard of Lutsk, Wolynia, used as F.P.C. postmarked 1.XII.14 at Russian Front Line Field Post and Telegraph Office No. 206, Operating in the Skole, Galicia Region, to Verkhovashsk Landing, Volochinsk, Russia. LUTSK
123 11
$10