1917 Russian Postcard printed in Turkestan, used as P.O.W. Card, from Bobrov, Voronets to Kralove Vinohradech, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
123 310
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Kotelnisch, with Viatka Transit Cancel to Budapest, Hungary. Censorship: red-violet rectangle (53 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 185
1916 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover postmarked at Omsk Siberia to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. OMSK Censorship: red 4 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 73
123 343
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Samara used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked by Samara Machine Cancelation, to Kerngrub, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 4 line marking (55 mm/18 mm/47 mm/18 mm) reading
123 242
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card postmarked at Chelyabinsk, Ufa with Railroad Transit Cancel Reading Chelyabinsk-Samara-3, to Mobile Reserve Hospital 2/4, Austria; Redirected to Hospital in Chrynow, Galacia, Austria. UFA
123 181