25d 13h
1917 Russian Postal Card (3kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Vitebsk, with Transit Cancel of the Return Field Post Office at Minsk, To Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet 2 line marking (25 mm/ 52 mm) reading
123 288
Postal marking: red straightline in Slovak reading
Censored outside of country
Censored outside of country
18d 13h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 13h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 13h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 13h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 13h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French), P.O.W. Postcard from Mariyinsk, Tomsk to Budapest, Hungary. TOMSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (29 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 26
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French), Red Cross P. 0. W. Reply Postcard from Ura—Tiube Turkestan, to Lancut, Galicia, Austria. URA-TIUBE Censorship: violet rectangle (41x17 mm) reading in 4 lines
123 35
123 342
1915 Commercial Covers Bearing 10 Kop. Postage (Romanov Issue), postmarked Orenburg, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. ORENBURG Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 204
1915 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover from Kazan Province to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 267