1917 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Selizharova, Tver to Saaz, Bohemia, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/43 mm/19 mm) reading
123 277
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Tsarevokokshaisk, with Kazan Machine Transit Cancel, to Vienna, Austria. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 263
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Kalmakove, Siberia, to Trzynietz, Silesia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: red 2 line marking (34/35 mm) reading
123 82
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Moscow used as P.O.W. Card from Spasskoe, Vladivostok, Siberia to Prague, Cechy, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red / violet-red rectangle (26 x 20 mm) reading
123 129
1915 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Krasnoyarsk, to Vienna, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm), reading, outside to centre
123 135
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Spasskoe, Primur to Breslau, Germany. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 122