25d 14h
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked Iliya, Vilna, with Transit Cancel of Thereturn Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in
123 294
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked Iliya, Vilna, with Transit Cancel of Thereturn Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
18d 14h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 14h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 14h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 14h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 14h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
1916 Commercial Covers postmarked Devka, Orenburg to the Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. ORENBURG Censorship: blue-green 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 201
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow from Simbirsk to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 250
1916 Russian Postcards used as P.O.W. Cards, postmarked Field Post Office No. 22, with Transit Cancellation of Return Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (28 mm/ 52 mm) reading
123 289
1915 Trilingual (Russian on Front, Hungarian and German on Reverse) P.O.W. Postcard from Tschita, to Pressburg, Hungary. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm),reading, outside to centre
123 152
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard postmarked Lopatinsky, Tobolsk to Kouty nad Domazlic, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 98