123
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 14h
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
123 280
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Additional marking:
Identification: red straightline marking (61 mm) in Slovak reading “censored outside of country"
Additional marking:
Identification: red straightline marking (61 mm) in Slovak reading “censored outside of country"
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 14h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 14h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 14h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 14h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 14h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
123
1916 Commercial Usage of 19th Century Russian Postcard (4 Kop.) postmarked at Tashkent, at both the Railway Station and at the Post Office, to Copenhagen, Denmark. TASHKENT Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 20 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 20
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan for Use at Khodzhent, Central Asia P.O.W. Camp, from Khodzhent, with Tashkent Transit Cancellation, to Vienna, Austria. KHODZHENT Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading
123 46
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow from Simbirsk to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 250
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Barnaul, to Budapest, Hungary. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 97
$10
1917 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card to a Russian Prisoner of War at the P.O.W. Camp in Dux, Bohemia, Austria; redirected to Mihalyfalva, Szepesm, Hungary. SARAPUL Censorship: violet rectangle (64 x 23 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 240
$10