1917 Multilingual (Russian, French, German, Slovak) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Sebranice, Cechy, Austria, to Cherkassy, Kiev, Russia. KIEV Censorship: red/red-violet rectangles (53x 36 mm) reading in 4 lines
123 314
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, from Razdolnoe bei Vladivostok, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: violet rectangles (59 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 118
1916 Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Tobolsk , to Vienna, Austria. TOBOLSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (35 mm) reading
123 21
1915 Russian P.O.W. Card printed in Moscow, from Dauria, Zabaikalska, with Vladivostok Transit Cancel, to Yokohama, Japan with Yokohama, Japan Receipt Cancellation (in English). IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm), reading,outside to centre
123 136
1916 Response Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard postmarked at Ufa to Skavina, Galacia, Austria. UFA Censorship: violet / red 4 line marking (26/37/18/48 mm; fourth line in script) reading
123 167
1916 Response Portions of Bilingual (German, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcards postmarked Astrakhan to Ticin, Bohemia, Austria. ASTRAKHAN Censorship: red 3 line oval(51 x 34 mm) reading outside to centre
123 191