25d 16h
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, from Urzhum, Viatka to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (55 x 20 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 238
18d 16h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 16h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 16h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 16h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 16h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
123 280
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Simbirsk, with Moscow Transit Cancel, to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) with broken frame line, reading in 3 lines
123 171
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Turinskii Rudniki, Perm, with Railway Ambulance Postmark “Nadezhdinsk- Zavo...—..-oblagodat" to Austrian Red Cross Office in Lvov (Lemberg), Galacia, Austria.
123 259
1916 Unfranked P.O.W. Letter from Sizran, Siberia to Vienna, Austria. SIZRAN Censorship: red 2 line rectangle (59 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 173
1918 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Use at the Samara Officers P.O.W. Camp, from Samara to Krakow, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 4 line marking (21mm/47mm/16mm/50mm) reading
123 224