25d 12h
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Vilna, postmarked Iliya, Vilna to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: blue rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 292
18d 12h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 12h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 12h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 12h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 12h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
Picture Postcard of Lemberg (Lwow) approved by Military Censorship, postmarked 19.XII.14 at Russian Military Reserve FPO No.126 (Operating at Lwow, Galicia), to Ponevesh. LEMBERG (LWOW) Russia military cachet: Russian violet 3 line circle(34mm)
123 16
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used from Kamnishov to Prisoner of War in P.O.W. Camp, Inczersk, Germany. EKATERINBURG Censorship: violet rectanglу (55 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 262
1916 Bilingual (French, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Perm, with Railway Postmark, Chelyabinsk *139 * Perm, with Censorship Mark on Reverse of Card, to Krakow, Galacia, Austria. CHELYABINSK Censorship: red rectangle (58 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 194
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, postmarked at Razdolnoe, Primur (Siberia) to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangles (24 x 21 mm) reading
123 133
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan, Post-marked Tashkent, to Pelmonoslor, Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (46 x 25 mm) reading
123 37