123
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 19h
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan for Use at Khodzhent, Central Asia P.O.W. Camp, from Khodzhent, with Tashkent Transit Cancellation, to Vienna, Austria. KHODZHENT Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading
123 46
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan for Use at Khodzhent, Central Asia P.O.W. Camp, from Khodzhent, with Tashkent Transit Cancellation, to Vienna, Austria. KHODZHENT Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading
Showing the missing "k" in "Turkestan" variety
Additional marking: P.O.W. camp cachet: violet rectangle (36 x 13 mm)
Showing the missing "k" in "Turkestan" variety
Additional marking: P.O.W. camp cachet: violet rectangle (36 x 13 mm)
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 19h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 19h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 19h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 19h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 19h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
123
1917 Front Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, Russian, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed in Hungary, postmarked at Sebranice, Cechy, with Tashkent Transit Cancel to Cherkassy, Kiev, Ukraine. SEBRANICE Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading
123 45
$10
Picture Postcard of Stanislau, Galacia, used as Field Post Card dated 12.III.15, to Petrograd, Russia. STANISLAU Military Cachet: Russian violet 3 Line Circle (38mm) reading
123 10
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard Printed for Use at Tobolsk, Russia, Postmarked Tobolsk to Budapest, Hungary. TOBOLSK Censorship: red 3 line circle (35 mm) reading, Outside to centre
123 24
$10
1917 Russian P.O.W. Postcard printed in Tara, Tobolsk for Use to Austria, from Tara, Tobolsk, Siberia to Vienna, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 101
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Ufa to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. Censorship: violet 4 line marking (26/37/8/48 mm; fourth line in script) reading
123 161
$10