1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, postmarked Zimovniki, to Cernilove, Bohemia, Austria. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
123 309
123 200
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk Province, Siberia, Russia, postmarked Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk to Hora Kutna, Cechy, Austria. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet/violet-black 3 line circle (32 mm) reading
123 108
1915 Unilingual Russian P.O.W. Postcard from Ustkamenogorsk to Lemberg (Lwow) Galacia, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: violet & blue 2 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 113
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, from Ebabuga, Viatka to Lublin, Poland, Russia. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (55 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 236
1915 Commercial Use of Return Portion of Russian Reply Postcard (3 Kop.) postmarked at Bolgrad, Bessarabia to A Russian Prisoner of War, at the P.O.W. Camp in Cellelager, Hannover, Germany. Censorship: red rectangle (40 x 30 mm, with ornate border) readin
123 320