25d 14h
1916 Trilingual (Russian, French, Slovak) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed by the Czech Red Cross postmarked at Ouvaly, Cechy Austria to Beltsi Bessarabia, with Beltsi Receipt Cancellation. ODESSA
123 323
Censorship: violet/violet-black rectangles (53 x 35 mm, with ornate borders) reading in 3 lines
18d 14h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 14h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 14h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 14h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 14h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
123 171
Commercial Cover bearing 10 Kopeck Russian Postage, postmarked 14.II.15 at Russian Field Post Office No.114 (Occupation of Lwow), to Copenhagen, Denmark; with Arrival Cancellation. Censorship: violet Kiev rectangle (53 x 20 mm) reading, in 2 lines
123 300
123 106
1915 Commercial Cover Bearing 10 Kop. Postage, postmarked at Vladikavkas, with Petrograd Transit Cancel (on Reverse), to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. VLADIKAVKAS Censorship: violet 2line marking (24 mm/ 11 mm) reading
123 345
1915 Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, from Ustkamenogorsk to Weinberg, Bohemia, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 110