1916 Russian Postcards used as P.O.W. Cards, postmarked Field Post Office No. 22, with Transit Cancellation of Return Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (28 mm/ 52 mm) reading
123 289
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, from Urzhum, Viatka to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (54 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 239
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard Printed for Use at Tobolsk, Russia, Postmarked Tobolsk to Budapest, Hungary. TOBOLSK Censorship: red 3 line circle (35 mm) reading, Outside to centre
123 24
1916 Private Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Posdrinko, Tomsk to Wisznowie, Galicia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 33
1916 Russian Postal Card (4 Kopeck) postmarked at Reval, (Estonia), to Basel, Switzerland; Returned to Reval. REVAL Censorship: red-violet 2 line oval (47 x 25 mm) reading
123 327
1916 Russian Postal Card (3kop.) used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Sredne-Egorlzhskoe, Stavropol, with Ekaterinodar Transit Cancel to Yaworsko, Galacia, Austria. EKATERINODAR Censorship: violet 2 line marking (49 mm/ 44 mm) with single frameline (above text)
123 341