25d 16h
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Samara, used as P.O.W. Card, from Samara, to Vienna, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 4 line marking (51 mm/21 mm/49 mm/36 mm) reading
123 223
18d 16h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 16h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 16h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 16h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 16h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Marianovka, Akmolinsk to Crzanow, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 96
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard postmarked Lopatinsky, Tobolsk to Kouty nad Domazlic, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 98
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Reply Postcard with Return Portion Intact, postmarked at Urzhum, with Sarapul, Viatka Transit Cancel to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (55 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 237
1916 Private Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Ufa, to Ulanow, Galacia, Austria. Censorship: violet / blue rectangle (53 x 21 mm) reading in 4 lines
123 170
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, with Novocherkassk, Donets Transit Cancel, to Budapest, Hungary. NOVOCHERKASSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (61 mm/ 83 mm) reading
123 305