25d 13h
1916 Russian Postal Card (4 Kop. Romanov) from Kazan, with Moscow Transit Cancel, to Copenhagen, Denmark. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 265
Violet rectangle (21 x 10 mm) with censor’s initials
18d 13h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 13h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 13h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 13h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 13h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
Picture Postcard of Zloczow, Galicia, used as FPC, postmarked 13.XI.14 at Russian Reserve F.P.O. No.126, Operating in the Lwow, Galicia Region, to Kiev, Ukraine; with Receipt Cancellations. ZLOCZOW Military cachet: Russian blue 2 line circle(36mm) reading
123 9
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Beresowka, to Vienna, Austria. Censorship: violet triangle (35x15 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 141
1917 Russian Postcard printed in Turkestan, used as P.O.W. Card, from Bobrov, Voronets to Kralove Vinohradech, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
123 310
1917 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Stationary (10 Kop.) postmarked at Fedorovsk Siberia, with Petrograd Transit Cancel (on Reverse), to the Danish Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. VLADIVOSTOK
123 120
1917 Registered Commercial Cover bearing 40 Kop. Postage, from Aleksandropol, Erivan to Zurich, Switzerland. TIFLIS Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (31 x 17 mm) reading in 2 lines
123 339