1916 Russian Postal Card (3kop.) used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Sredne-Egorlzhskoe, Stavropol, with Ekaterinodar Transit Cancel to Yaworsko, Galacia, Austria. EKATERINODAR Censorship: violet 2 line marking (49 mm/ 44 mm) with single frameline (above text)
123 341
1916 P.O.W. Cover postmarked Samara, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. SAMARA Censorship: green 2 line rectangle (65 x 34 mm) reading in 4 lines
123 232
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Tashkent, to Budapest,Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: blue 2 line circle (48 x 27 mm) reading
123 41
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked Cherkassy to Sebranice, Bohemia, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 214
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Tyukalinsk to Oderberg, Austria. KURGAN Censorship: red 3 line circle (25 mm), reading, outside to centre
123 88
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
123 227