1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Postcard from Luryslavka, with Chvinino… Samara 3, Railway Transit Cancel, to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
123 229
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard Printed for Use at Tobolsk, Russia, Postmarked Tobolsk to Budapest, Hungary. TOBOLSK Censorship: red 3 line circle (35 mm) reading, Outside to centre
123 24
1915 Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, Post-Marked Tobolsk, To Vienna, Austria. TOBOLSK Censorship: green 3 line circle (35mm) reading
123 23
1916 Cover Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked by Machine Cancel at Plzen, Hungary To Tomsk, Siberia, Russia. TOMSK Censorship: green 2 line circle (26 mm) reading
123 18
1917 Multilingual (French, German, Russian, Polish) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard printed in Krakow, Galacia, postmarked Barnaul to Chronow, Galacia, Austria. BARNAUL Censorship: Red 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 58
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Tyukalinsk to Oderberg, Austria. KURGAN Censorship: red 3 line circle (25 mm), reading, outside to centre
123 87