123
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 11h
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Tsarevokokshaisk, with Kazan Machine Transit Cancel, to Vienna, Austria. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 263
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Tsarevokokshaisk, with Kazan Machine Transit Cancel, to Vienna, Austria. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading, outside to centre
Violet rectangle (42x15mm) with censor’s initials, reading
Violet rectangle (42x15mm) with censor’s initials, reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 11h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 11h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 11h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 11h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 11h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
123
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover (with Letter enclosed) from Rasdolnoe bei Vladivostok, Siberia to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangle (26 x 21 mm) reading
123 132
$10
1916 Registered Commercial Cover from Orenburg, with Central Post Office Non-Cyrillic Registration Label, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen,Denmark. ORENBURG Censorship: green-blue double line rectangle (56 x 20mm) reading in 3 lines
123 203
$10
1917 Russian Postcard printed in Turkestan, used as P.O.W. Card, from Bobrov, Voronets to Kralove Vinohradech, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
123 310
$10
1916 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.), postmarked Nikolsk-Ussuriyski to Tienstin, China, with Receipt Cancellation. POGRANICHNAYA Censorship: violet rectangle (32x226 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 17
$10
1919 Very Late Usage of Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Krasnoyarsk, to Budapest, Hungary. KRASNOYARSK Censorship: violet/black-violet rectangle (33x25mm), reading
123 92
$10