Dez 13, 09:00 AM PST
Dez 13, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Dez 14, 01:00 AM |
CEST / Berlin | Dez 13, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Dez 13, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Dez 13, 08:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Dez 13, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Dez 13, 12:00 PM |
33d 18h
1916 Private Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Tomsk to Zolkiev, Galicia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 30
United States, Poland, WWI Locals, and World - Auction #40
1d 18h | Nov 11, 02:00 PM
Russian Empire, Offices Abroad, and Wenden - Auction #40
2d 18h | Nov 12, 02:00 PM
Russian Civil War - Auction #40
3d 18h | Nov 13, 02:00 PM
RSFSR and Soviet Union - Auction #40
4d 18h | Nov 14, 02:00 PM
The Big Zemstvo Auction #5 (A - R Towns)
5d 18h | Nov 15, 02:00 PM
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan, Post-marked Tashkent, to Pelmonoslor, Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (46 x 25 mm) reading
123 37
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Tashkent, to Przemysl, Galicia, Austria. TASHKENT Censorship: violet oval (49x27mm) reading, showing the missing "k" in "Turkestan" variety
123 49
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Bogoslovski, Perm, to Wieliczka, Galacia, Austria. EKATERINBURG Censorship: violet 3 line marking (65 mm/42 mm/49 mm) reading
123 258
1915 Russian P.O.W. Card printed in Moscow, from Dauria, Zabaikalska, with Vladivostok Transit Cancel, to Yokohama, Japan with Yokohama, Japan Receipt Cancellation (in English). IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm), reading,outside to centre
123 136
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Omsk, to Nymburce, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 99