25d 14h
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Wisniowa, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet rectangle (53 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 249
18d 14h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 14h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 14h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 14h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 14h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
1916 Trilingual (Russian, French, Slovak) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed by the Czech Red Cross postmarked at Ouvaly, Cechy Austria to Beltsi Bessarabia, with Beltsi Receipt Cancellation. ODESSA
123 323
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Barnaul, to Budapest, Hungary. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 97
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Simbirsk, to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 251
1915 Russian P.O.W. Card printed in Moscow, from Dauria, Zabaikalska, with Vladivostok Transit Cancel, to Yokohama, Japan with Yokohama, Japan Receipt Cancellation (in English). IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm), reading,outside to centre
123 136
1915 Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, from Ustkamenogorsk to Weinberg, Bohemia, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 110