25d 13h
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
123 227
18d 13h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 13h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 13h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 13h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 13h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk Province, Siberia, Russia, postmarked Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk to Hora Kutna, Cechy, Austria. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet/violet-black 3 line circle (32 mm) reading
123 108
1915 Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, from Ustkamenogorsk to Smichow, Bohemia, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 111
Postcard printed for Beresowka, Zabaikalska; from Beresowka to Bunzlau, Silesia, Austria. Censorship: violet triangle (35x15 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 139
1915 Commercial Use of private Postcard (with Letterhead), postmarked at Warsaw, Poland to Ufa, with Ufa Receipt Cancel. Censorship: red 3 line marking (81/20/61 mm) reading
123 182
1917 Response Portion of Bilingual (Russian, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard postmarked in Barnaul, Tomsk to Chronohw, Galacia, Austria. BARNAUL Censorship: Red 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 60