123
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 16h
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, postmarked Bugurustan, to Wola Polkinska, Jaroslau, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
123 230
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, postmarked Bugurustan, to Wola Polkinska, Jaroslau, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
Additional marking - military cachet: Austrian violet 2 line marking reading: I.(mperial) A.(nd) R.(oyal) prisoner of war observation station / Jaroslau
Additional marking - military cachet: Austrian violet 2 line marking reading: I.(mperial) A.(nd) R.(oyal) prisoner of war observation station / Jaroslau
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 16h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 16h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 16h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 16h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 16h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
123
1915 Commercial Cover Postmarked at Reval (Estonia), to Berne, Switzerland; with Receipt Cancellation (on Reverse). REVAL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 25 mm) reading
123 328
$10
1915 Russian P.O.W. Card printed in Moscow, from Dauria, Zabaikalska, with Vladivostok Transit Cancel, to Yokohama, Japan with Yokohama, Japan Receipt Cancellation (in English). IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm), reading,outside to centre
123 136
$10
1916 Trilingual (Russian, French, Slovak) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed by the Czech Red Cross postmarked at Ouvaly, Cechy Austria to Beltsi Bessarabia, with Beltsi Receipt Cancellation. ODESSA
123 323
$10
1915 Commercial Covers bearing 10 Kop. Postage (Front/Reverse) Paying International Letter, postmarked Orenburg, with Petrograd Transit Cancels, to the Red Cross, Copenhagen, Denmark. ORENBURG
123 220
$10
1916 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover postmarked Tashkent, to Budapest, Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (46 x 25 mm) reading
123 38
$10