25d 19h
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Kotelnisch, with Viatka Transit Cancel to Budapest, Hungary. Censorship: red-violet rectangle (53 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 185
18d 19h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 19h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 19h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 19h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 19h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, postmarked at Ufa, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark
123 159
1917 Commercial Cover postmarked Revel, to London, England. REVEL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 24 mm) reading, top to bottom
123 334
1917 P.O.W. Cover from Achinsk, Siberia to the Red Cross Agency in Copenhagen, Denmark. ACHINSK Censorship: violet rectangle (53 x 27 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 208
1915 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked Dolzhanskaya, Donets with Novocherkassk Transit Cancel, to Rahy Bakanska, Cechy, Austria. NOVOCHERKASSK
123 307
1917 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Pskow, to Bochnia, Galacia, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet-black 3 line marking (33 mm/46 mm/19 mm) reading
123 276