123
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 16h
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Chembar, to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 22 mm), with broken frame lines, reading in 3 lines
123 216
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Chembar, to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 22 mm), with broken frame lines, reading in 3 lines
Violet straightline marking (23x14mm) underlined and reading
Additional marking:
Military cachet: violet 2 line circle (32 mm) reading
Violet straightline marking (23x14mm) underlined and reading
Additional marking:
Military cachet: violet 2 line circle (32 mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 16h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 16h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 16h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 16h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 16h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
123
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Tashkent, to Przemysl, Galicia, Austria. TASHKENT Censorship: violet oval (49x27mm) reading, showing the missing "k" in "Turkestan" variety
123 49
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan, Post-marked Tashkent, to Temesvar, Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (46 x 25 mm) reading
123 36
$10
1915 Handmade P.O.W. Postcard from Petropavolovsk, Akmolinsk, to Policka, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 76
$10
1916 Bilingual (French, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Barnaul, Tomsk, Siberia from Barnaul, to Weinberg, Bohemia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 4 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 68
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Barnaul, to Budapest, Hungary. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 97
$10