Dez 13, 09:00 AM PST
Dez 13, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Dez 14, 01:00 AM |
CEST / Berlin | Dez 13, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Dez 13, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Dez 13, 08:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Dez 13, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Dez 13, 12:00 PM |
33d 18h
1916 Bilingual (French, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Perm, with Railway Postmark, Chelyabinsk *139 * Perm, with Censorship Mark on Reverse of Card, to Krakow, Galacia, Austria. CHELYABINSK Censorship: red rectangle (58 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 194
1916 Commercial cover postmarked Chelyabinsk, to Copenhagen, Denmark
United States, Poland, WWI Locals, and World - Auction #40
1d 18h | Nov 11, 02:00 PM
Russian Empire, Offices Abroad, and Wenden - Auction #40
2d 18h | Nov 12, 02:00 PM
Russian Civil War - Auction #40
3d 18h | Nov 13, 02:00 PM
RSFSR and Soviet Union - Auction #40
4d 18h | Nov 14, 02:00 PM
The Big Zemstvo Auction #5 (A - R Towns)
5d 18h | Nov 15, 02:00 PM
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Wisniowa, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet rectangle (57 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 246
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Bogoslovski, Perm, to Wieliczka, Galacia, Austria. EKATERINBURG Censorship: violet 3 line marking (65 mm/42 mm/49 mm) reading
123 258
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Hospital No. 97 in Saratov, to Vienna, Austria. SARATOV Censorship: Violet rectangle (53 x 24 mm) reading in 3 lines, Violet initials of censor reading
123 234
1915 Handmade P.O.W. Postcard from Petropavolovsk, Akmolinsk, to Policka, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 76
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Sizran to Palanjek, Croatia. SIZRAN Censorship: red-violet rectangle (55 x 21 mm) reading in 3lines
123 177