25d 12h
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Kazan, used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Kurmish, Simbirsk to Budapest. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (58 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 272
Military cachet: violet 3 line circle (29 mm) with imperial crest in centre reading
18d 12h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 12h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 12h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 12h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 12h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
1916 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Baku with New York Transit Cancel to Coushalta, Louisiana, United States. BAKU Censorship: violet rectangle (20 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 337
1915 Unfranked Commercial Cover with Postage Due raised from Minsk to the Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (41 mm/53 mm) reading
123 283
1917 Multilingual (French, German, Russian, Polish) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard printed in Krakow, Galacia, postmarked Barnaul to Chronow, Galacia, Austria. BARNAUL Censorship: Red 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 58
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Turkestan, Post-marked Tashkent, to Temesvar, Hungary. TASHKENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (46 x 25 mm) reading
123 36
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Moscow used as P.O.W. Card from Spasskoe, Vladivostok, Siberia to Prague, Cechy, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red / violet-red rectangle (26 x 20 mm) reading
123 129