123
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 16h
1915 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked Dolzhanskaya, Donets with Novocherkassk Transit Cancel, to Rahy Bakanska, Cechy, Austria. NOVOCHERKASSK
123 307
1915 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked Dolzhanskaya, Donets with Novocherkassk Transit Cancel, to Rahy Bakanska, Cechy, Austria. NOVOCHERKASSK
Censorship: violet 4 line marking (45 mm/56 mm/53 mm/62 mm) reading
Censorship: violet 4 line marking (45 mm/56 mm/53 mm/62 mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 16h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 16h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 16h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 16h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 16h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
123
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, from Kokand, with Tashkent Transit Cancel, to Budapest. TASHKENT Censorship: violet oval (49x27mm) reading, showing the missing "k" in "Turkestan" variety
123 50
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Nikolsk Ussuriysk, Siberia to the Red Cross in Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangle (25 x 21 mm) reading
123 130
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, from Millerovo, to Budapest, Hungary. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: black rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
123 311
$10
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked Iliya, Vilna, with Transit Cancel of Thereturn Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in
123 294
$10
1917 Unfranked Military Cover to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. EKATERINODAR Censorship: violet 2line marking (49 mm/ 44 mm) reading
123 342
$10