25d 14h
1915 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Rostov-On-Don to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: violet 2 line marking (53 mm/40 mm) reading
123 308
18d 14h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 14h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 14h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 14h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 14h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
1916 Unfranked military Usage of Red Cross Picture Postcard from Sestrortsk, Karelia to Vilgorod, Kursk, Russia. SESTRORTSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (53 mm/29 mm/35 mm) reading; violet 2 line circle (24 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 282
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Omsk, to Nymburce, Bohemia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: violet 4 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 64
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Tomsk to Praze, Bohemia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 4 line broken-frame rectangle (29 x 30 mm) reading
123 25
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Postcard from Luryslavka, with Chvinino… Samara 3, Railway Transit Cancel, to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
123 229
1915 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Simbirsk, with Moscow Transit Cancel to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria; under Russian Occupation at the Time, Russian Reserve Field Post Office 114. SIMBIRSK
123 254