25d 16h
1915 Picture Postcard of Kazan, used as Russian Field Post Card Postmarked at Kazan (Russia), to Tukkum (Lithuania). TUKKUM Censorship: violet 2 line marking (59 mm/ 29 mm) reading
123 330
Military cachet: violet Russian 3 line circle (32mm) reading
18d 16h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
19d 16h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
20d 16h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
21d 16h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
22d 16h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
1916 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Cards (3 Kop.) with additional Franking of 1 Kop., postmarked Pretoriya, Orenburg, to Basel, Switzerland. ORENBURG Censorship: green 2 line rectangle (56 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 197
1917 Registered Commercial Cover bearing 40 Kop. Postage, from Aleksandropol, Erivan to Zurich, Switzerland. TIFLIS Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (31 x 17 mm) reading in 2 lines
123 339
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W Card, postmarked at Layshev to Cieszacinek, Galacia, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines, Violet rectangle (19 x 10 mm) with censor’s initials
123 271
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Omsk, to Nymburce, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 99
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Moscow used as P.O.W. Card from Spasskoe, Vladivostok, Siberia to Prague, Cechy, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red / violet-red rectangle (26 x 20 mm) reading
123 129