123
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 14h
1915 Commercial Cover Bearing 10 Kop. Postage, postmarked at Vladikavkas, with Petrograd Transit Cancel (on Reverse), to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. VLADIKAVKAS Censorship: violet 2line marking (24 mm/ 11 mm) reading
123 345
1915 Commercial Cover Bearing 10 Kop. Postage, postmarked at Vladikavkas, with Petrograd Transit Cancel (on Reverse), to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. VLADIKAVKAS Censorship: violet 2line marking (24 mm/ 11 mm) reading
Additional markings:
Censorship: Petrograd violet rectangle (55 x 24 mm) reading in 3 lines (on reverse)
Censorship: Petrograd postal sleevage used as resealing label
Additional markings:
Censorship: Petrograd violet rectangle (55 x 24 mm) reading in 3 lines (on reverse)
Censorship: Petrograd postal sleevage used as resealing label
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 14h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 14h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 14h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 14h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 14h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
123
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (German, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
123 279
$10
1915 Commercial Cover from Parantala, Finland with Wiborg Transit Cancel, to Terioka, Estonia with Terioka Receipt Cancellation. REVEL Censorship: red 2 line script marking (29 mm/34 mm) reading
123 333
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, from Urzhum, Viatka to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (55 x 20 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 238
$10
1917 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Iliya, Vilna to Prosen, Echy, Austria. MINSK Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 293
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Wisniowa, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet rectangle (57 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 246
$10