1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, postmarked Otavachaya, Samara to Wola Polkinska, Jaroslau, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: green 3 line marking (54 mm/51 mm/46 mm) in script reading
123 231
Green straightline in script reading
1915 Trilingual (Russian on Front, Slovak and Polish on Reverse) P.0.W. Postcard from Omsk Tokrakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 77
1917 Trilingual (Russian, German, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Beresowka, Zabaikalska and sent from Beresowka to Chrzanow, Galacia, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35x15 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 142
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Perm, used as P.O.W. Card, from Yaranosk, Viatka to Budapest, Hungary. VIATKA Censorship: violet rectangle (64 x 26 mm) reading in 4 lines
123 183
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Omsk, to Nymburce, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 99
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, with Khabarovsk, Siberia and Petrograd Transit Cancellations to Arosa, Switzerland. NOVO-ALEKSANDROV PIER Censorship: violet 3 line marking (43mm/54mm/48mm), reading
123 125