123
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
Okt 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Okt 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Okt 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Okt 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Okt 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Okt 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Okt 15, 12:00 PM |
25d 13h
1914 Picture Postcard used as Russian Field Postcard, postmarked Atriga (Latvia) to Tukkum (Lithuania). TUKKUM Censorship: violet 2 line marking (59 mm/ 29 mm) reading
123 331
1914 Picture Postcard used as Russian Field Postcard, postmarked Atriga (Latvia) to Tukkum (Lithuania). TUKKUM Censorship: violet 2 line marking (59 mm/ 29 mm) reading
Additional marking:
Military cachet: violet Russian 3 line circle (32mm) reading
Additional marking:
Military cachet: violet Russian 3 line circle (32mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
18d 13h | Okt 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
19d 13h | Okt 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
20d 13h | Okt 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
21d 13h | Okt 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
22d 13h | Okt 12, 02:00 PM
123
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Samara, used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Melekess, Samara to Rupertung, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (24 mm/32 mm/20 mm/31 mm/18 mm) reading
123 245
$10
1919 Very late Usage of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Use at the Krasnoyarsk P.O.W. Camp, from Krasnoyarsk to Vienna, Austria. KRASNOYARSK Censorship: Censorship: violet/black-violet rectangle (33x25mm), reading
123 91
$10
1917 Commercial Cover bearing 20 Kop. Postage, postmarked Slobodskoi, with Viatka Transit Cancel, to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. VIATKA Censorship: violet rectangle (52 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
123 186
$10
1916 Russian Field Post Letter Postmarked at Iliya, Vilnius (Lithuania), to Barberton, Ohio, U.S.A. ILIYA Censorship: violet rectangle (55x17mm) reading
123 332
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk Province, Siberia, Russia, postmarked Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk to Hora Kutna, Cechy, Austria. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet/violet-black 3 line circle (32 mm) reading
123 108
$10