1914 Commercially used Picture Postcard postmarked Tsivilsk, Totarchin, Warsaw, Poland. KAZAN Censorship: violet2 line rectangle (53 x 16mm) reading
123 268
Violet straightline name of censor reading (in script)
1917 Front Portion of Trilingual (Slovak, Russian, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed in Hungary, postmarked at Sebranice, Cechy, with Tashkent Transit Cancel to Cherkassy, Kiev, Ukraine. SEBRANICE Censorship: violet oval (49 x 27 mm) reading
123 45
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Omsk, to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: red 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
123 69
1915 Commercial Covers bearing 10 Kop. Postage (Front/Reverse) Paying International Letter, postmarked Orenburg, with Petrograd Transit Cancels, to the Red Cross, Copenhagen, Denmark. ORENBURG
123 220
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Moscow used as P.O.W. Card from Spasskoe, Vladivostok, Siberia to Prague, Cechy, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red / violet-red rectangle (26 x 20 mm) reading
123 129
1916 P.O.W. Cover postmarked Samara, to the Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. SAMARA Censorship: green 2 line rectangle (65 x 34 mm) reading in 4 lines
123 232